MONATSIKONE JUNI MIT ZWÖLF GNADENBILDERN DER
A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JUNE WITH TWELVE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. The upper border showing the Anastasis. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 31 cm.
MONATSIKONE JUNI MIT ZWÖLF GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammengefügtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 35,5 x 31 cm. Auf dem oberen Rand Wiedergabe der Hadesfahrt Christi. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,900 - €3,800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping