IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: the Evangelists Sts. John and Mark. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 28.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL ARCHISTRATEGOS ALS APOKALYPTISCHER REITER Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Rand und Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 28,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige: die Evangelisten Johannes und Markus. Min. Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping