A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The stylised decoration emulating contemporary metal oklads. The edges minimally chipped. 26.6 x 22 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 26,6 x 22 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping