AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki, Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,6 cm. Farbe des Randes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping