Fourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked Odiot
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Fourteen cirular silver plates, thirteen marked Odiot à Paris. Second-half of the 19th Century (d cm 6) (tot. g 7060 ca.) (minor defects)
IT
Quattordici piatti in argento di forma circolare sagomata con bordura decorata a perle e nastri intrecciati,
e tesa incisa con lo stemma della Famiglia Melzi. Tredici marcati Odiot à Paris ed uno con marchi del
Regno Lombardo-Veneto, zecca di milano e dell’argentiere Francesco Ceppi. Seconda metà secolo XIX
(d cm 6) (g tot 7060 ca.) (lievi difetti)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €2,200 - €2,400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping