Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Coppia
Melchiorre Bega Sale History
View Price Results for Melchiorre BegaRecommended Items
Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)A pair of Novecento cupboards. Italy, 1935ca. Oak-wood structure, framed doors, parallelepiped feet, carved handles. (105x187.5x56 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceMezzacane House, called Villa Maria Rivanazzano (Pavia)Coppia di armadi Novecento. Italia, 1935ca. Legno massello di rovere, ante riquadrate, piedi di forma parallelepipeda, maniglie intagliate a costolature. (cm 105x187,5x56) (difetti)ProvenienzaResidenza Mezzacane, detta Villa Maria, Rivanazzano (Pavia)
- 25%
Estimate €2,000 - €2,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping