Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Tavolo
Melchiorre Bega Sale History
View Price Results for Melchiorre BegaRecommended Items
Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Novecento table provided with extension elements. Italy, 1935ca. Square and veneered top with rounded edges; base with ribbed central column and four walnut-wood arms carved with spirals and acanthus leaves. (130x81.5x130 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceMezzacane House, called Villa Maria Rivanazzano (Pavia)Literatureper esemplare simile: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Milano 2006, p. 76, fig. 2Tavolo Novecento munito di prolunghe. Italia, 1935ca. Piano quadrato a spigoli arrotondati, impiallacciato in legno e radica; base a colonna centrale costolata e quattro bracci in noce massello intagliati a volute e foglie d'acanto. (cm 130x81,5x130) (difetti)ProvenienzaResidenza Mezzacane, detta Villa Maria, Rivanazzano (Pavia)Bibliografiaper esemplare simile: I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Milano 2006, p. 76, fig. 2
- 25%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping