AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border and the painting restored. 30 x 22.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30 x 22,5 cm. Restaurierungen, Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping