AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Partially min. damaged, restored. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki, verso mit Samt verdeckt. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Kowscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. min. besch., rest.
- 30%
Estimate €3,200 - €6,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping