THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICONS: TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND CHRIST PANTOCRATOR Greek, 18th/ 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background with remains of the gilding. Intensely damaged, losses of the substance. Min. 16,5 x 12 cm, max. 24 x 17,5 cm.
DREI IKONEN: ZWEI GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER UND CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Griechenland, 18./ 19. Jh. Tempera auf Holztafel, auf Kreidegrund. Hintergrund mit Resten der Vergoldung, Kowtscheg. Min. 16,5 cm x 12 cm, max. 24 cm x 17,5 cm. Stark besch., Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping