AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW'
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SOOTHE MY SORROW' Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Pelagia. 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LINDERE MEINEN KUMMER' Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und heilige Pelagia. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping