Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional
Paul Follot Sale History
View Price Results for Paul FollotRelated Furniture
More Items in Japanned Furniture
Paul Follot (1879 - 1933)
Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa
Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations)
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Exhibitions: a similar table was exhibited at the Salon de la Societé des Artistes Décorateurs, Paris 1929
Bibliography for similar objects:
"Art et industrie", giugno 1929, p. 32; "L'amour de l'art", luglio 1929, p. 241
Tavolino in legno laccato in nero, verde chiaro e oro, struttura parallelepipeda con gambe montanti a bande gradonate. Francia, 1929 ca. Stampigliato a incussione su una faccia interna del mobile "0368 - P. Follot" (cm 50x37,7x40) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
Esposizioni: un esemplare simile fu esposto al Salon de la Societé des Artistes Décorateurs, Parigi 1929
Bibliografia per modelli simili:
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €3,000 - €3,500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping