Pierre Legrain (1889 - 1929) Mottled red japanned
Pierre Legrain Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre LegrainRelated Benches & Stools
More Items in Benches & Stools
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Pierre Legrain (1889 - 1929)
Mottled red japanned wooden stool. France 1925 circa (cm 32.5x34x32.5) (defects and losses)
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Bibliography:
Y. Brunhammer, Le style 1925, Baschet & C, Paris s.d., pp. 88-89
Pouff in legno rivestito in lacca rossa maculata. Francia, 1925 ca. (cm 32,5x34x32,5) (difetti e mancanze)
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
Bibliografia:
Provenance:
William Bowman Milano
Bibliography:
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
Bibliografia:
- 25%
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping