Paolo Buffa (milano 1903 - Milano 1970) A Bureau-cabit - Dec 19, 2017 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) A bureau-cabit

Paolo Buffa Sale History

View Price Results for Paolo Buffa

item-58299410=1
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
A bureau-cabit veneered with different woods, Milano 1940s. two doors to the lower section; the fall-front inlaid with a brass panoplia, interior with pigeon-holes and drawers. The upper section with two glazed doors with brass inlays. Brass sabots (cm 103x225x50) (slight scratches to the wood)
Bibliography for similar pieces:
I mobili si Paolo Buffa, a cura di R. Rizzi, CLAC, Cantù 2001, pp. 54, 56.
Trumeau lastronato in legni diversi. Milano anni 40. Base a due ante lastronate con fasce verticali a rilievo in mogano, interno impiallacciato in acero; ribalta con tarsia in ottone raffigurante una panoplia, interno a schedario e cassettini in acero; alzata a due ante a vetri in mogano massello, con intarsi a stellette in ottone, cimasa a a doppia voluta con intarsi in ottone a foglie. Puntali in fusione di ottone (cm 103x225x50) (leggeri graffi sul legno)
Bibliografia per esemplari simili:
  • 25%

Estimate €1,900 - €2,200
Starting Price €1,800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,191 Followers