Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu
Paolo Buffa Sale History
View Price Results for Paolo BuffaRecommended Items
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapered downwards with brass tips and collars. Edge decorated with ogival carvings. Drawer with maple wood structure, brass ring handle. (70x64x35 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Rapallo
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Archivio Paolo Buffa
IT
Coppia di comodini. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato di teck, filettature in legno scuro, quattro gambe a sezione quadrata rastremata verso il basso con puntali e collari in ottone.
Bordo decorato da intagli ogivali. Cassetto con struttura in legno di acero, maniglia ad anello in ottone. (cm 70x64x35) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Rapallo
Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
Provenance
Private collection, Rapallo
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Rapallo
- 31%
Estimate €1,900 - €2,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping