Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Wardrobe with four doors. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti
Paolo Buffa Sale History
View Price Results for Paolo BuffaRelated Armoires & Wardrobes
More Items from Paolo Buffa
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
Wardrobe with four doors. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer. Facade with square inserts arranged in groups of three for each door, square-section feet tapered downwards with chiseled brass tips and collars. Upper edge decorated with ogival carvings. The interior in maple wood is equipped for man and woman. (265x186x60 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Rapallo
Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Archivio Paolo Buffa
IT
Armadio a quattro ante. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato di teck. Facciata scandita da inserti quadrati disposti a gruppi di tre per ciascuna anta, piedi a sezione quadrata rastremata verso il basso con puntali e collari in ottone cesellati. Bordo superiore decorato a intagli ogivali. Interno in legno di acero è allestito per uomo e donna. (cm 265x186x60) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Rapallo
Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
Provenance
Private collection, Rapallo
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Rapallo
- 31%
Estimate €2,600 - €2,800
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping