Paolo Buffa (milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Wardrobe With Four Doors. Probabile Esecuzione F.lli Lietti - Dec 20, 2023 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Lombardia

Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Wardrobe with four doors. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti

Related Armoires & Wardrobes

More Items from Paolo Buffa

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-167026605=1
Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)
Wardrobe with four doors. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer. Facade with square inserts arranged in groups of three for each door, square-section feet tapered downwards with chiseled brass tips and collars. Upper edge decorated with ogival carvings. The interior in maple wood is equipped for man and woman. (265x186x60 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Rapallo

Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Archivio Paolo Buffa

IT
Armadio a quattro ante. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Legno massello e impiallacciato di teck. Facciata scandita da inserti quadrati disposti a gruppi di tre per ciascuna anta, piedi a sezione quadrata rastremata verso il basso con puntali e collari in ottone cesellati. Bordo superiore decorato a intagli ogivali. Interno in legno di acero è allestito per uomo e donna. (cm 265x186x60) (difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Rapallo

Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticità dell'Archivio Paolo Buffa
  • 31%

Estimate €2,600 - €2,800
Starting Price €2,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Lombardia, it
Offers In-House Shipping

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,192 Followers