Drei Bronzetriptychen Und Zwei Bronzeikonen - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Drei Bronzetriptychen und zwei Bronzeikonen

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-56919071=1
Drei Bronzetriptychen und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, zwei mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Gottesmutter Pokrow, Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis, Triptychon mit fünf Hochfesten und Triptychon mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan. Altersspuren. H. 14 cm, L. 12 - 17 cm (Triptychen)

English:
Three brass triptych and two brass icons. Russia, 18th/19th century. Including Mother of God of Pokrov and "Joy to all who grieve". Losses. 14 cm high. 12 - 17 cm long (triptchs).
  • 33%

Estimate €400 - €450
Starting Price €390

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers