Drei Bronzetriptychen und zwei Bronzeikonen
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Drei Bronzetriptychen und zwei Bronzeikonen Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, zwei mehrfach emailliert. Bestehend aus Gottesmutter Pokrow, Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'', Triptychon mit der erweiterten Deesis, Triptychon mit fünf Hochfesten und Triptychon mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan. Altersspuren. H. 14 cm, L. 12 - 17 cm (Triptychen)
English:
Three brass triptych and two brass icons. Russia, 18th/19th century. Including Mother of God of Pokrov and "Joy to all who grieve". Losses. 14 cm high. 12 - 17 cm long (triptchs).
English:
- 33%
Estimate €400 - €450
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping