Japanese Lacquer Inro. Estate Of Carlo Monzino. - Jul 01, 2017 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art In Switzerland

Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Edo Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-54174768=1
item-54174768=2
90
Inro
Japan
Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm.

Provenienz:
Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.
Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert.
CHF 200 / 400
EUR 188 / 376
  • 25% up to CHF 100,000.00
  • 20% above CHF 100,000.00

Estimate CHF 200 - CHF 400
Starting Price CHF 200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Zurich, ch