A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KURSK
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KURSK Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 62.5 x 51.7 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KURSK Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 62,5 x 51,7 cm. Farbe des Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping