A Silver Cross With Attached Chain Necklace Russian, - Nov 09, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER CROSS WITH ATTACHED CHAIN NECKLACE Russian,

Related Necklaces & Pendants

More Items in Necklaces & Pendants

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-56808104=1
A SILVER CROSS WITH ATTACHED CHAIN NECKLACE Russian, Moscow, 1896 The Crucifix above the bones of Adam is represented in the centre. On the reverse engraved Slavonic inscription and the Imperial cypher 'NII'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark. 11.7 cm long (without chain), 138 gr.
BRUSTKREUZ DER GEISTLICHKEIT Russland, Moskau, 1896 Silber, gegossen und graviert. L. 11,7 cm (ohne Kette), 138 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Auf der Schauseite kräftig reliefierte Darstellung des gekreuzigten Christus. Verso kyrillische Inschrift und Zarenmonogramm 'NII'. Dieses Brustkreuz wurde auf Anordnung von Nikolaus II. an diejenigen verliehen, die sich die allgemeine religiöse Erneuerung unterstützen und in diesem Bereich verdient gemacht hatten.
  • 30%

Estimate €250 - €500
Starting Price €240
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers