A SILVER CROSS WITH ATTACHED CHAIN NECKLACE Russian,
View More Items in Necklaces & PendantsRelated Necklaces & Pendants
More Items in Necklaces & Pendants
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
A SILVER CROSS WITH ATTACHED CHAIN NECKLACE Russian, Moscow, 1896 The Crucifix above the bones of Adam is represented in the centre. On the reverse engraved Slavonic inscription and the Imperial cypher 'NII'. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark. 11.7 cm long (without chain), 138 gr.
BRUSTKREUZ DER GEISTLICHKEIT Russland, Moskau, 1896 Silber, gegossen und graviert. L. 11,7 cm (ohne Kette), 138 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Auf der Schauseite kräftig reliefierte Darstellung des gekreuzigten Christus. Verso kyrillische Inschrift und Zarenmonogramm 'NII'. Dieses Brustkreuz wurde auf Anordnung von Nikolaus II. an diejenigen verliehen, die sich die allgemeine religiöse Erneuerung unterstützen und in diesem Bereich verdient gemacht hatten.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping