TWO SILVER AND ENAMEL BREAST CROSSES SHOWING THE
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
TWO SILVER AND ENAMEL BREAST CROSSES SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, Moscow, I. Lapkin, 1896 Cyrillic inscription on the reverse with the Imperial cypher 'NII'. One cross marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I. LAPKIN' in Cyrillic. 5.1/11.7 cm high, 76 gr.
ZWEI BRUSTKREUZE Russland, Moskau, I. Lapkin, 1896 Silber, teils blau emailliert. H. 5,1/11,7 cm, 76 g. Ein Kreuz punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'I. LAPKIN' in Kyrillisch. Ein Kreuz mit rückseitiger kyrillischer Beschriftung mit Zarenmonogramm 'NII'.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping