A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, Vassili
View More Items in Necklaces & PendantsRelated Necklaces & Pendants
More Items in Necklaces & Pendants
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
A SILVER PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, Vassili Semenov, 1908-1917 The pendant cross with chain showing the crucified Christ. Engraved with Cyrillic inscription and Imperial cypher 'PI' in Cyrillic, dated '1797'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'VS' in Cyrillic. 10.7 cm high (without chain), 175 gr.
PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, Wasilij Semenow, 1908-1917 Silber, gegossen. H. 10,7 cm (ohne Kette), 175 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SW' in Kyrillisch. Verso kyrillische Inschrift sowie Zarenmonogramm 'PI' in Kyrillisch. Originale Kette.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping