A RARE SILVER-GILT RELIQUIARY CROSS Russian, 18th/19th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A RARE SILVER-GILT RELIQUIARY CROSS Russian, 18th/19th century Set with the crucified Christ, Cyrillic inscription on the reverse. Apparently unmarked. Set with pastes. 9.7 cm high, 74 gr.
SELTENES RELIQUIEN-KREUZ Russland, 18./19. Jh. Silber, getrieben, gegossen, vergoldet, graviert, Farbstein-Besatz. H. 9,7 cm, 74 g. Rückseitig kyrillische Gravurinschrift.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping