Three Panels Forming A Deisis: Christ Pantokrator - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR

item-56727127=1
item-56727127=2
item-56727127=3
item-56727127=4
THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und Tempera on wood panels. The ornately punched background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 35.2 x 30.3 cm.
DREITEILIGE DEESIS: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, GOTTESMUTTER UND JOHANNES DER TÄUFER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert und ornamental punziert. 35,2 x 30,3 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,335 Followers