A SMALL ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT AND FILIGREE OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt and filigree oklad set with a shaded enamel halo. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AA'. Enamel minimally chipped. 22.2 x 17.7 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM FILIGRAN-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit Gravurdekor. Die Gewänder sind mit Filigran gearbeitet, polychrom schattierter Email-Nimbus. 22,2 x 17,7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AA'. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping