AN ICON SHOWING THE CHENSTOKHOVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE CHENSTOKHOVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD (SOFTENER OF THE EVIL HEARTS) Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded. Four selected saints on the borders. The edges minimally chipped, wearings. 34.9 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TSCHENSTOCHAU (ERWEICHEN DER HARTEN HERZEN) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 34,9 x 30,7 cm. Vier Randheilige. Kanten min. best., Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €220 - €440
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping