A Large Coptic Triptych Showing The Mother Of God, The - Nov 11, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-56726528=1
A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Ethiopian, 17th century Äthiopien, 17. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The edges minimally chipped, minimally worn. 40.5 x 40.8 cm (extended).
GROSSES KOPTISCHES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Äthiopien, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Tafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 40,5 x 40,8 cm (geöffnet). Kanten min. best., kleinere Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €8,500 - €17,000
Starting Price €8,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers