A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE COPTIC TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Ethiopian, 17th century Äthiopien, 17. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The edges minimally chipped, minimally worn. 40.5 x 40.8 cm (extended).
GROSSES KOPTISCHES TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Äthiopien, 17. Jh. Laubholz-Tafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 40,5 x 40,8 cm (geöffnet). Kanten min. best., kleinere Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €8,500 - €17,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping