Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Gallé, Nancy
Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeo "Gallé"
An opalescent cameo glass vase. Early 20th century (h. cm 21) Signed "Gallé"
- 25%
Estimate €450 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping