Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Gallé, Nancy
Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). Firmato a cammeo "E Gallé" su una foglia (lievi difetti)
A cameo glass vase. Early 20th century (h. cm 48) Signed "E. Gallé" (minor defects)
- 25%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
10 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping