René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente
Lalique Sale History
View Price Results for LaliqueRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items from Lalique
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
René Lalique (1860 - 1945)
Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo alla piccola mola "R. Lalique France 938" alla base (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 425, fig. 938
An opalescent, polished and glazed "Dahlias" glass vase. Designed 1923, realised before 1947 (h. cm 12,5) Signed "R. Lalique France 938" (minor defects)
- 25%
Estimate €600 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping