New Empire Egyptian Headrest - Oct 29, 2017 | Origine Auction In France

New empire egyptian headrest

Related Wine & Spirits

More Items in Wine & Spirits

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-56597087=1
New empire egyptian headrest
New empire egyptian headrest
Chevet réalisé en trois parties, le pilier central sculpté en facette légèrement angulaires, il est surmonté d'un cintre concave maintenu par une mortaise cubique en bois. Bel état général de conservation.
Egypte, Nouvel Empire.
20x24cm
Provenance : Acqui
  • 23.8% up to €100,000.00
  • 16% above €100,000.00

New empire egyptian headrest

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bagnolet, fr

Origine Auction

Origine Auction

Bagnolet, France131 Followers