WOODEN BOX | SCATOLA IN LEGNO
Rectangular wooden box, with hinged lid decorated inlays with a central shield and angular insignia; in the fore-end, a drawer and various internal compartments. Late nineteenth century, 18x30x24 cm
Cofanetto rettangolare in legno, con coperchio incernierato decorato ad intarsio con scudo centrale ed insegne angolari; fascia a ribalta, un cassetto e vari scomparti interni. Fine XIX secolo, cm 18x30x24
- 29% up to €50,000.00
- 26% up to €500,000.00
- 16% above €500,000.00
WOODEN BOX | SCATOLA IN LEGNO
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping