Orfeo Tamburi (Jesi 1906 - Parigi 1994)
Veduta dei Fori, 1943 olio su tela, cm 40 x 52
Firmato in basso a destra: Tamburi 43
oil on canvas, cm 40 x 52, signed and dated lower right
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping