Renzo Vespignani (Roma 1924 - 2001)
Renzo Vespignani Sale History
View Price Results for Renzo VespignaniRecommended Items
Pane, 1967 olio su tela, cm 70 x 95
Firmato in basso a sinistra: Vespignani 67
Firmato al verso: Vespignani 67, Pane
Al retro due timbri della galleria Fant Cagni, Brescia BIBLIOGRAFIA: V. Rivosecchi, Renzo Vespignani, Catalogo ragionato dei dipinti 1943 - 2001, ed. Silvana, 2011, ripr. bn, p.217 n°417
oil on canvas, cm 70 x 95,
signed and dated lower left and on the reverse
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €7,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping