Gottesmutter Des Zeichens (znamenie) - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie)

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-51647949=1
Gottesmutter des Zeichens (Znamenie) Russland, 17. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der Tafel vertiefte Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit den jungen Christus Emanuel vor ihrer Brust. Rest. 33 x 25,5 cm

The Mother of God of the Sign. Russia, 17th cenutry. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with double kovcheg. Incised portrait of the Mother of God with Emanuel on her chest. Restored. 22 x 25.5 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €550

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,366 Followers