Paar Sturzbecher in Form von Elchen
Paar Sturzbecher in Form von Elchen Silber, gegossen, graviert und innen vergoldet. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Mit pseudo-russischen Marken gestempelt (Beschau- und Meistermarke). H. 7 cm, 435 g
A pair of parcel-gilt silver stirrup cups. Realistically cast as a elk's head. Gilt interior. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks (assayer's and master's mark). Small dent. 7 cm high, 435 gr.
- 33%
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping