Paar Sturzbecher In Form Von Elchen - Apr 05, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Paar Sturzbecher in Form von Elchen

item-51647764=1
Paar Sturzbecher in Form von Elchen Silber, gegossen, graviert und innen vergoldet. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Mit pseudo-russischen Marken gestempelt (Beschau- und Meistermarke). H. 7 cm, 435 g

A pair of parcel-gilt silver stirrup cups. Realistically cast as a elk's head. Gilt interior. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks (assayer's and master's mark). Small dent. 7 cm high, 435 gr.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers