A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DORMITION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background and the halos made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped. 73 x 44.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM ENTSCHLAFEN DER GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Brettern, Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 73 x 44,5 cm. Kanten min. besch.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping