Aldina - Curzio Rufo, Quinto
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
Quintus Curtius
Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1520. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio e in fine volume, legatura in pergamena rigida del sec.XVII. Prima e unica edizione aldina, dedicata da Francesco Asolano a Maffeo Leoni. 1 1520
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Aldina - Curzio Rufo, Quinto
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping