Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Sale History
View Price Results for Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Related Home & Décor
More Items from Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
German:
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) 1786 Edo - 1865 Edo Farbholzschnitt auf Papier, ca. 1850, Triptychon mit flötespielendem Prinz Genji und vier Damen, mit Signatur-Kartusche, gerahmt, partiell gebräunt, ca. 36 x 73 cm (Passepartout).
English:
Woodblock print, ca. 1850, a triptych of prince Genji playing the flute with four women in a interior setting, signed in a cartouche, framed, partially browend, 36 x 73 cm (passepartout).
English:
- 31%
Estimate €200 - €250
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping