Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) Sale History
View Price Results for Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)Recommended Items
German:
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) 1786 Edo - 1865 Edo Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Triptychon einer tanzenden Geisha umgeben von fünf Frauen. Signatur-Kartusche. Gerahmt. 37 x 75 cm (Passepartout)
English:
Woodblock print. A triytych of dancing woman with five women in a interior. Signature in cartouche. Framed. 37 x 75 cm (Passepartout).
English:
- 31%
Estimate €200 - €250
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping