Utagawa Kunisada (toyokuni Iii) - Dec 10, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)

item-49401763=1
German:

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) 1786 Edo - 1865 Edo Farbholzschnitt auf Papier. Triptychon einer tanzenden Geisha umgeben von fünf Frauen. Signatur-Kartusche. Gerahmt. 37 x 75 cm (Passepartout)

English:

Woodblock print. A triytych of dancing woman with five women in a interior. Signature in cartouche. Framed. 37 x 75 cm (Passepartout).
  • 31%

Estimate €200 - €250
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers