Porträtist
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
German:
Porträtist Wohl England, um 1830 Bildnis einer Dame im blauen Kleid mit weißem Kragen und kunstvoller Frisur. Öl auf Holz, restauriert. Verso bezeichnet: ''T. Lawrence R. A./Portrait of Lady Batho''. Ovaler Holzrahmen. 20 x 15,5 cm.
English:
Portrait of a lady, around 1830. Oil on wood, restored. Inscribed on the backside: "T. Lawrence R. A./Portrait of Lady Batho". Framed. 20 x 15.5 cm.
English:
- 31%
Porträtist
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping