An Icon Showing The Mother Of God Of The Kiev Caves - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE KIEV CAVES

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134445=1
item-48134445=2
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE KIEV CAVES WITH A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1867 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon and enamel) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Regilded, restored. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Set with modern cloisonnŽ enamel haloes. 31.3 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER PETSCHERSKAJA MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1867 (Oklad), 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Ikone und Email) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. CloisonnŽ-Email. 31,3 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Vergoldung erneuert, Restaurierungen, ErgŠnzungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,345 Followers