A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Balkan, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 30 x 45 cm (extended).
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGEN Balkan, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30 x 45 cm (gešffnet). Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping