AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, the halo ornamentally punched. Minimal losses. 34.3 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus ornamental punziert. 34,3 x 27 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, kleinere Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping