Nikolai Ivanovich Lieberich St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883 - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48133807=1
NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883 St. Petersburg ERFOLGREICHE HASENJAGD BEATER WITH HOUNDS: AFTER THE HARE HUNT Russland, St. Petersburg, datiert 1860 Russian, St. Petersburg, dated 1860 Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 33 cm. Auf der unregelmŠ§igen Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert On a naturalistic oval base, realistically cast. The plinthe inscribed in Cyrillic 'N. LIEBERICH 1860 S.P.' and with foundry mark 'FAB. K.F. WOERFFEL. St.PETERSBURG.' in Cyrillic on the base. The stirrup minimally restored. 33 cm long.
NIKOLAJ IWANOWITSCH LIEBERICH 1828 St. Petersburg - 1883 ebenda ERFOLGREICHE HASENJAGD Russland, St. Petersburg, datiert 1860 Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 33 cm. Auf der unregelmŠ§igen Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'N. LIEBERICH 1860 S.P.' sowie Gie§erstempel 'FAB. K.F. WOERFFEL St. PETERSBURG.' in Kyrillisch. SteigbŸgel min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers