NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883
View More Items in Sculptures & CarvingsRelated Sculptures & Carvings
More Items in Sculptures & Carvings
View MoreRecommended Art
NIKOLAI IVANOVICH LIEBERICH St. Petersburg 1828 - 1883 St. Petersburg ERFOLGREICHE HASENJAGD BEATER WITH HOUNDS: AFTER THE HARE HUNT Russland, St. Petersburg, datiert 1860 Russian, St. Petersburg, dated 1860 Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 33 cm. Auf der unregelmŠ§igen Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert On a naturalistic oval base, realistically cast. The plinthe inscribed in Cyrillic 'N. LIEBERICH 1860 S.P.' and with foundry mark 'FAB. K.F. WOERFFEL. St.PETERSBURG.' in Cyrillic on the base. The stirrup minimally restored. 33 cm long.
NIKOLAJ IWANOWITSCH LIEBERICH 1828 St. Petersburg - 1883 ebenda ERFOLGREICHE HASENJAGD Russland, St. Petersburg, datiert 1860 Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 33 cm. Auf der unregelmŠ§igen Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'N. LIEBERICH 1860 S.P.' sowie Gie§erstempel 'FAB. K.F. WOERFFEL St. PETERSBURG.' in Kyrillisch. SteigbŸgel min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping