Vasilii Grachev 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg

Related Collectibles

More Items from Grachev

View More
item-48133806=1
VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 23,8 cm. Auf der Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'GRATSCHEW', On an oblong naturalistic base, cast as a man riding in a horse-drawn sleigh. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'GRACHEV' and with the Cyrillic foundry mark 'K.F. WOERFFEL'. 23.8 cm long.
WASSILI JAKOWLEWITSCH GRATSCHEW 1831 Berestjanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 23,8 cm. Auf der Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'GRATSCHEW', kyrillische Gie§ermarke 'K.F.WOERFFEL ST. PETERSBURG'.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers