VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg
Grachev Sale History
View Price Results for GrachevRelated Collectibles
More Items from Grachev
VASILII GRACHEV 1831 Berestyanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT A BRONZE GROUP OF A HORSE-DRAWN SLEIGH Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. St. Petersburg, late 19th century Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 23,8 cm. Auf der Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'GRATSCHEW', On an oblong naturalistic base, cast as a man riding in a horse-drawn sleigh. Signed on base in Cyrillic 'GRACHEV' and with the Cyrillic foundry mark 'K.F. WOERFFEL'. 23.8 cm long.
WASSILI JAKOWLEWITSCH GRATSCHEW 1831 Berestjanki - 1905 St. Petersburg DIE SCHLITTENFAHRT Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. L. 23,8 cm. Auf der Ovalplinthe kyrillisch signiert 'GRATSCHEW', kyrillische Gie§ermarke 'K.F.WOERFFEL ST. PETERSBURG'.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping