A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF JANUARY Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored. 31 x 26.6 cm.
MONATSIKONE: JANUAR Russland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,6 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping