Federici Riccardo - "La Madone de Pellini", 2010
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 37,5 x 53 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Federici come prova di copertina per il secondo volume de "La Madone de Pellini" edito in Francia dalla Delcourt nel 2010. La tecnica magistrale ed il pathos infuso in ogni sua opera, rendono Federici una della più talentuose promesse del fumetto mondiale. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Federici as a preparatory drawing for the cover of second volume of “La Madone de Pellini†published in France by Delcourt in 2010. The masterly technique and the pathos which we find in all of his works make Federici one of the most talented promises of world comics.
ITA
ENG
.
- 18% up to €100,000.00
- 16% above €100,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €3,800
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping