Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Straßenmusiker
Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Straßenmusiker mit Kind / Street Musican With Child, 1974
Technik: schwarze Tusche/Papier, ungerahmt,
Maße: 59,5 x 44,5 cm,
Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra KW 74',
Zustand: Blatt war gerollt, feine Knickspuren am Rand, umlaufend Klebbandreste an der Rückseite,
Ausbildung von Hendra Gunawan: Schüler von Wahdi Sumanta
+
Technique: black ink, unframed,
Dimensions: 59.5 x 44.5 cm,
Signature: lower left signed and dated 'Hendra KW 74',
Condition: paper was rolled up, slightly kinked around the edges, rests of tape at backside,
Education of Hendra Gunawan: trained under Wahdi Sumanta
Maße: 59,5 x 44,5 cm,
+
Dimensions: 59.5 x 44.5 cm,
- 23%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mannheim, deSee Policy for Shipping