Cloisonee Enamel Silver Lampfoot Russian Moscow
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Moskau, Antip Iwan Kusmitschew, Ende 19. Jh. - Silber, vergoldet. Fuß, Balusterschaft und gerundete Kuppa dekoriert mit umlaufenden Cloisonnéemail-Friesen: geometrische Motive in Weiß, Grün, Rot und Blau. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt "84" und Meisterzeichen "AK". Polnische Repunzierung nach 1920. H. 23 cm (94181007) - Lit.: Verzeichnis der russischen Gold- und Silbermarken, München 1971, Nr. 677. - A silver-gilt and shaded enamel foot of a lamp. Decorated with geometrical patterns in green, white, blue and red. Stamped with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark "AK" (Antip Kuzmichev). Moscow, late 19th century. Later Polish stamp. 23 cm high.
- 22.5%
Estimate €2,900 - €3,750
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping